The Rudolphian Reindeer is a rare form of animal that is only seen on Christmas Eve.
The Rudolphian Reindeer, which is brown, has giant, spiky and long antlers and a ruby red nose, that sparkles in the dark. These kinds of reindeer have fluffy, war, skin because they have adapted to a very cold place. Although they look nice with the tomato red nose, they are mostly known for their golden hooves.
These elusive animals have adapted to the North Pole, (this is the place where they have their barn, which is owned by Santa) but sometimes they run around icebergs, instead of sitting inside all day.
Rudolphian Reindeers are herbivores, so they eat moss, carrtos, cherries, bananas and cabbage.
Scientists are concerned that the Rudolphian Reindeer are being hunted, because people want to use their noses as torches an the golden hooves for keys and golden teeth. Although people use golden hooves and res noses, they also use the reindeer skin for coats mostly, and for making coat hangers, they shoot reindeer to get their antlers.
The Rudolphian Reindeer, which lives in the North Pole, is a rare form of animal, that is only seen on Christmas Eve.
The Rudolphian Reindeer is easy to identify because it has similar features to a deer, a reindeer and a moose. Its nose glows in the dark like a ruby with a polished reddish tinge. They need warm hair. which is adapted to every single weather and they have razor sharp antlers. In addition to that, they can fly into orbit. Their fur is dark brown.
Rudolphian Reindeer live in the North Pole at the workshop stables and they sleep on a warm stack of hay for a rest after a long day. A few have been spotted flying with Santa.
Reindeer don’t like floods so they walk over the sea, because they can’t fly. Interestingly, as soon as they eat the red, silver and purple glitter, they can fly and when they fly, their noses go red. These elusive creatures are not meat eaters. They are herbivores. They can run as fast as a cheetah and if they are being attacked, they will still protect each other. Reindeer can run up to 100.000 miles per hour.
Very few humans have ever seen a Rudolphian Reindeer and naturalists know that they are not dangerous to humans. Scientists are concerned that these reindeer can really fly and there would be no Christmas if they become extinct.
The Rudolphian Reindeer is a rare form of animal, that is only seen on Christmas Eve.
The Rudolphian Reindeer is easy to identify because it has similar features to a deer and a moose. Adults are usually a dark brown colour, which helps them to hide in dark places, then their nose gives them away.
Rudolphian Reindeer are only found in the North Pole. They normally live in caves and stables next to the workshop. There are not a lot of Rudolphian Reindeer left because of hunters. Their red nose gives them away.
They are herbivores, which means they only eat fruit and vegetables. They mostly eat tomatoes, cherries and plums. They do not eat meat. They love carrots.
They are mostly hunted by humans and polar bears. If they see something coming, they usually fly away. The hunters normally sneak up behind them and stab them. Also hunters stay back and shoot them.